I hurt myself today, to see if I still feel. I focus on the pain, the only thing that's real.

Sunday, August 30, 2009

Eddy's BBQ Party

Listening to :
Island in the Sun by Weezer

28th August 2009

house party with em college mates! heh.
first of, thanks Eddy for the invitation. the party was fun! secondly, i stole these pictures from Julian's fb. hahaa
i brought a box of Carlsberg beer from my place to the party. also, i made Creme Brulee ;)



Shaff & John eating in the car.


we're creative students, therefore, we borrowed Shaff's car as a table. hahaa

Eddy & Shaff

John, Teri & Danial. the cooks of the night. lol

Aeries & Dustin





my purple heels ;)

peace Y

we had loads of laughs playing UNO. the one who has the most cards after someone wins the game, had to down a can of beer.
the girls won. hehehe ;D

note : ppl missing from the pictures are Rachel and Julian himself.

Tuesday, August 25, 2009


Listening to :
But Then I Got High AfroMan

why drink and drive home, when you can smoke some pot and fly home? ;)


Monday, August 24, 2009

You and i; we'll make it through ♥

Listening to :
I Miss You by Basshunter

cause i know what we have is real..


Saturday, August 22, 2009

You'll see.. Im worth something.

Listening to :
The Letter by Acceptance

so mumzy went to HK for work, but took the time to buy me this! :)
i can now strike this out from my craving list. hee.



Life's just a feeling, but without you - its nothing.

Listening to :
Goodbye To You by Michelle Branch

do kidswe grow up to be exactly like theirour parents? (just a thought)


Today, I crashed my mom's car. FML

Listening to :
Somebody Else's Arms by Armor For Sleep

21st August 2009

so, it really wasnt a joke. and it was definitely, not a nightmare.
overall, im really grateful for KeeWei to be there for me the whole time after i crashed the car. i had a panic attack.
thanks hunn, i love you.

P.S., click here to refer to the previous post.

Friday, August 21, 2009

I wouldnt want it another way

Today, i crashed my mom's car. FML
(no joke)


I speak bitch, too.

Listening to :
Just Be Free by Christina Aguilera

11th August 2009

met up with them chicas at Brussels - Jaya One, for drinks :)

L-R :
Stephiiekins, Stefanie, Sherrie & Eevon

after that, Stephiiekins and i head over to ou and met up with Kimberly for some starbucks session. we also had BBQ Plaza for dinner. yumms :)


Thursday, August 20, 2009

Callie's 7teen Birthday

Listening to :
Love Story meets Viva La Vida by Jon Schmidt

9th August 2009

birthday girl :)
my couz' bday was on the 6th, but we celebrated on the 9th.

amex moo

asia darling



Monday, August 17, 2009

You have my back, i have yours :)

Listening to :
Bleeding Heart by Acceptance

right at this moment, i miss my bestie Stephiiekins like hell..

darl, cant wait to see you when youre back!
make sure you bring home a hunk ;) hehhehehe.


Cause loving you is the only thing that really touched my soul ♥

Listening to :
Fight For Love by Elliott Yamin

Don, youre the reason im smiling :)


Monday, August 10, 2009

I wanna fuck you like an animal, i wanna feel you from the inside.

Listening to :
Closer by Nine Inch Nails

right at this moment, i am bumped out. when midnight striked, i knew something was wrong.
Nine Inch Nails are currently performing their last concert(ever) in Fort Canning Park, based on their 'Wave Goodbye Tour'.
it makes me feel so angry that im not there.

buying the dvd would never take it back, where as, having the dvd wont be worth it either.

i could go, but i was threatened not to.
i hate this.. sighs


Saturday, August 8, 2009

I wear black on the outside, because black is how I feel on the inside.

Listening to :
In The Dark by Schiller feat. Jette Von Roth

" We as humans are allowed to make mistakes, be weak, and feel down! The strong ones take the time to admit that they need help or to change! Just remember that! And you'll see that its only happening to make you stronger. "
- Brandon Jacques

P.S., title quoted by Morrissey.

My dream car

Listening to :
Dareh Meyod (Live) by O.A.R.

ignore what i said bout Suzuki Swift. sure i love it, and sure; i wanna drive it. but nothing compares to a Mustang!

i like the older version tho, the Ford Shelby Mustang 1965-69! ;D

its just too bad that i cant drive it or have/buy it yet. oh, bummer..
on the other hand, yesterday sucked. but right now, im having a blast with my music and Beijing beer ;)